• شماره تماس :031-377-348-49
  • |
  • ایمیل:info[at]imenandishan.com
ایمن اندیشان زنده رود

سوئیچ 6 پورت UMD مدل S21022P150

سوئیچ 6 پورت UMD مدل S21022P150

Overview:

UMD-S21022P150  are Managed PoE switches support both 10/100M ports and 10/100/1000M ports;

All of the copper ports of the UMD-S21022P150 provide PoE Power Injector function,complying with IEEE 802.3at compliant powered devices with maximum up to 30 watts of power per port. The Switches also come with 2 SFP slots expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies. With all these advanced features, the UMD-S21022P150 PoE Switch are ideal choice for small and medium business networking.

With UMD-S21022P150 PoE Switches, you are free to position equipments wherever they should be and power to the unit with the data over the Ethernet cable, not being limited by the power outlet. You can remotely reboot the device without having to climb up to or go to the device - just remove its Ethernet cable from the switch end as adopting PoE.

All ports UMD-S21022P150 PoE Switches are auto-sensing that make each port only provide power as detecting the presence of IEEE 802.3af /at PoE supported devices.

Characteristics:

■UMD-S21022P150: Max Output Power: 150W, supports at most 8* 802.3af-compliant powered devices(power/port: 15.4W) or 4*802.3at-compliant powered devices(power/port:30W)

■Compatible with both IEEE802.3at(30W) and IEEE802.3af(15.4W), can supply power to PDs under these two standards;

■Transmitting electronic power together with data through a single network cable, free of power lines;

■Automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3at and IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices(PDs);

■Advanced SAFC function, only supply power to IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, no worry about damaging other private standard PoE devices or devices without PoE function;

■Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;

■Up to 100m network cable transmitting distance, support flexible network expansion without power line deployment concerns. Users can freely fix their wireless APs, IP cameras or other end devices on the wall or ceiling;

■Built-in PSE power supply module, plug-and play design, easy to install;

■High security performance defending against power surge;

■Support short-circuit protection function, the switch will automatically start short-circuit function and cut off the power supply when there is high-current or other power failures, which can efficiently defend against device damage or network failures caused by line fault or wrong installation;

■Energy-saving green design, support auto-switch to standby mode and auto-detect cable length. It will stay in standby mode and save the power when the port is disconnected , or provide a lower transmission power when the network cable is less than 10m;

■Support simple WEB management, easy to configure the functions of switches.


 

 

Product Specifications

Fixed Ports

6*10/100M PoE ports;

2*10/100/1000M PoE ports;

2*Gigabit SFP ports;

PoE standards

IEEE802.3af/at

Max Output Power(single port)

30W

Total Power Consumption

150W

PoE Pin-out

1/2(+),3/6(-);Customized 4/5(+),7/8(-)

Switching Capacity

≥9.2Gbps

Forwarding Mode

Full wire-speed storage and forwarding

Forwarding Rate

10M:14880pps/port

100M:148809pps/port

1000M:1488095pps/port

Operation Temperature

-20~50°C

Storage Temperature

-40~70°C

Operation Humidity

10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storage Humidity

5%~95%(non-condensing)

Dimensions

280(L)*180(W)*44(H)mm

Input Power Supply

AC:90-264V ~ 50-60Hz/150W

Weight

<2Kg

LED Indicator

Power,Link/Act,PoE Status

Energy Saving

Comply with “EEE” Energy Efficient Ethernet

Service Characteristics

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3af,Power Over Ethernet

IEEE 802.3at,Power Over Ethernet Plus

IEEE 802.3u,100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab,1000 BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z,1000 BASE-X

IEEE 802.3ad,Static or Dynamic Link Aggregation

IEEE 802.3x,Full-Duplex Flow Control

IEEE 802.3az,EEE(Energy Efficient Ethernet)

IEEE 802.1q,VLAN

IEEE 802.1p,QoS/CoS

IEEE 802.2p,QoS/CoS

IEEE 802.3p,QoS/CoS

IEEE    802.4p,QoS/CoS

MAC Address Table

Up to 8K MAC addresses

Support auto-update, two-way learning

VLAN

Port-based VLANs Port-protocol-based VLANs  ACL-based VLANs

4K-entry Vlan Table

Supports flexible Q-in-Q and Vlan Tag function

VLANs based on IEEE 802.1q

Spanning Tree

Support Spanning Tree Protocol

Support Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

Support Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol

Link Aggregation

Support 8 aggregation groups,

and a maximum of 8 ports in each aggregation group

Port Mirroring

Support bi-direction port mirroring

RSPAN function for remote mirroring

Port Isolation

Isolation between downlink ports without influence the

communication between downlink and uplink ports

Port Flow Control

Back-pressure traffic control under Half-Duplex mode

IEEE 802.3x traffic control under Full-Duplex mode

Port Rate Restriction

Port-based ingress or egress rate limiting

Storm Suppression

Support the suppression of broadcast storm based on

forwarding rate

Multicast Control

Support IGMPv1/2/3 and MLDv1/2 Snooping;

Security

1.5K entry ACL table

Attack Prevention(Land attackBlat attckPing attackTCP

control flag attrck)

MAC & Port based Security

802.1x port based security

TCP/UDP port based Security

QOS

SP(Strict Priority)

WFQ (Weighted Fair Queuing)

WRR (Weighted Round Robin)

802.1p(Port Queuing Priority)

Differentiated Service Code Point(DSCP Priority)

IPv6

IPv6 Parsing

PoE ouput priority Management

Supported

Physic Medium

10/100Base-TX:UTP category 3/4/5 cables( Maximum 100m)

1000Base-T:UTP Category 5 cable( Maximum 100m)

1000Base-SX:fiber with 850nm wavelength,

supports a max transmission distance of 550m

1000Base-LX:fiber with 1310nm / 1550nm wavelength,

supports a max transmission distance of 80km

Network Cable Deployment

Support Auto-MDIX function, automatically identify straight

forward cable and cross-over cable

Negotiation Pattern

Support port auto-negotiation function( automatically negotiate

transmission rate and Duplex modes)

Maintenance

Detect the connectivity of network cables

Uploading or downloading of the configuration data

Uploading of upgrade patch

Support system logs

WEB-based reset to factory defaults

Management

Support WEB-based management

/files/files/14364263963881.pdf